GSO Test

GSO Test

Staff

Head Teacher: Mr Mark Brumwell

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Claire Sadler Penn

SENCOs: Mrs Kayleigh Skirton, Mrs Jessica Edwards

Learning Mentor: Mrs Helena Harne

OFFICE AND PREMISES:

School Business Manager: Mrs Heather Ryan

School Administrators: Mrs Pauline Bartram, Ms Sarah Smith,                             Mrs Tracey Brecknock

Site Manager: Mr Brian Mehew

Assistant Site Manager: Mr John Walsh

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE (Nursery/Reception):

Phase leader/teacher: Miss Sarah-Jane Tyrer

Teachers: Miss Ruth Fletcher, Miss Helen Palmer, Miss Emma Gould,                 Mrs Jenna Widdowson, Mrs Laura Coucill, Mrs Rachel Bannister

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs Emma Ancliffe, Mrs Livia Cassidy, Mrs Debbie Pepper, Mrs Liz Wood, Mrs Rebecca Greensmith, Mrs Liz Holmes, Mrs Clare Bateman, Mrs Amy Hill, Mrs Gabby Kaur, Ms Maria Campbell

KEY STAGE 1 (Y1/2)

Phase leader/teacher: Mrs Sarah Cole 

Teachers: Mrs Katrina Kelly (Y1 lead), Mrs Nadine Knight, Mr Jordan Ochiltree, Miss Katie Parker, Mrs Amanda Garratt, Mrs Trudy Harvey

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Vicky O'Shea, Mrs Gill Dawn, Mrs Dawn Fox (also Y3), Mrs Elaine Gleadell, Mrs Angelica Sanchez-Quesada (also Y3), Mrs Jo Hewitt (also pastoral support), Mrs Helen Upjohn , Mrs Linzi Brailsford,                          Mrs Patricia McEvoy, Miss Matilda Pearce-Burton, Miss Sian Johnston 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 (Y3/4)

Phase leader/teacher: Mrs Jessica Edwards

Teachers:  Mr Joe Rainford, Mrs Halimah Aslam, Mr Ian Mawer,                          Miss Aréal Mooken, Miss Cliona Perkins

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Daljit Nandra, Mrs Celine Comparin, Ms Tara Rick


UPPER KEY STAGE 2 (Y5/6)

Phase leader/teacher: Mrs Annabel McWilliam

Teachers: Mr Gwilym Jones, Mr Neil Elliott, Mrs Charlotte Hills

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs Linda Macdonald, Miss Sue Taylor, Mrs Hannah Wass

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Hannah Cook (maternity leave until Dec), Mrs Helen Baird,                          Mrs Donna Marriott (Computing),  Mr Jerome Lantelme (French + lunchtime play leader), Mrs Yasmin Khalique, Mrs Ann Morrell, Mrs Kelly Hill,                    Mrs Sharon Moncaster

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Sarah Langham (Senior Midday), Mrs Robina Ajaib,  Mrs Raj Delay,              Mrs Kelly Icke,  Mrs Alison Milnthorpe, Mrs Nazia Naeem, Mrs Alka Pandya,   Mrs Rifat Shaheen, Mrs Paula Swali,  Miss Naheed Jamshad,                                  Ms Shakeera Chothia, Mrs Angela Pegg,  Mrs Farzana Khan,                                   Ms Merryn Donovan, Ms Emma Rothwell, Mrs Kiran Mehnaz, Ms Kirsty Keep, Mrs Joanne Farrell

SCHOOL KITCHEN

Cook: Mrs Sheila Garton                                                                                                          Assistants: Ruth Clark, Rebecca Hampson, Debb Hunt, Sandra Withy

SCHOOL CLEANERS

Mrs Nazia Naeem, Mrs Noreen Nargis, Mrs Dawn Fleming, Mrs Sharon Gordon, Mrs Nasreen Aslam, Mrs Farzana Khan, Mrs Ani Shah,  Mrs Robina Ajaib,           Mrs Raj Delay