Staff

Head Teacher: Mr Mark Brumwell

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Claire Sadler Penn

SENCo: Mrs Kayleigh Skirton, Miss Jess Barron

Learning Mentor: Mrs Helena Harne

OFFICE AND PREMISES:

School Business Manager: Mrs Heather Ryan

School Administrators: Mrs Pauline Bartram, Ms Sarah Smith, Mrs Tracey Brecknock

Site Manager: Mr Brian Mehew

Caretaker: Mr John Walsh

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE (Nursery/Reception):

Phase leader: Miss Sarah-Jane Tyrer (currently on maternity leave)

Teachers: Mrs Ann Morrell (currently Phase Leader), Mrs Ruth Fletcher, Miss Helen Palmer, Mrs Katrina Kelly, Mrs Jenna Widdowson, Mrs Rachel Bannister,
Mrs Laura Coucill

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs Emma Ancliffe (currently on maternity leave),         Mrs Livia Cassidy, Mrs Debbie Pepper, Mrs Rebecca Greensmith,                      Mrs Liz Holmes, Mrs Clare Bateman, Mrs Amy Hill (currently on maternity leave), Mrs Dawn Fox, Mrs Angelica Sanchez-Quesada

KEY STAGE 1 (Y1/2)

Phase leaders: Mrs Sadler Penn & Mrs Skirton

Teachers: Mrs Nadine Knight, Mrs Rebecca Freely, Mr Jordan Ochiltree,
Miss Katie Parker. Mrs Trudy Harvey, Mrs Hannah Cook, Mrs Halimah Aslam

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Vicky O'Shea, Mrs Gill Dawn, Mrs Julie Timson,
Mrs Jo Hewitt, Mrs Helen Upjohn

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 (Y3/4)

Phase leader: Miss Sarah Tanner

Teachers: Miss Phoebe Mavrommatis, Miss Jess Barron, Mr Joe Rainford

Teaching Assistants: Ms Tara Rick, Mrs Gabby Kaur, Mrs Sallyanne Bell,
Mrs Daljit Nandra

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 (Y5/6)

Phase leader: Mrs Annabel McWilliam

Teachers: Mr Gwil Jones, Mrs Yasmin Khalique, Mr Neil Elliott,
Mrs Charlotte Hills

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Marie-Claire Trout, Mrs Linda Macdonald,
Mrs Daljit Nandra, Ms Sue Taylor

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Amanda Garrett, Mrs Helen Baird, Mrs Donna Marriott,
Mrs Sue Benton (Computing), Mr Jerome Lantelme (French)

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Pheletia Liburd (Senior Midday), Mrs Robina Ajaib, Mrs Shameen Akhtar, Mrs Emma Attenborrow, Mrs Linzi Brailsford, Mrs Raj Delay, Mrs Kelly Icke,
Mrs Sarah Langham, Mrs Alison Milnthorpe, Mrs Nazia Naeem,
Mrs Alka Pandya, Mrs Anne Rattray, Mrs Rifat Shaheen, Mrs Paula Swali,
Mrs Naheed Waheed

SCHOOL KITCHEN

Cook: Mrs Sheila Garton                                                                                            Assistant Cook: Gemma Murdoch                                                                           Kitchen Assistants: Rebecca Hampson, Debb Hunt, Sandra Withy

SCHOOL CLEANERS

Nazia Naeem, Noreen Nargis, Dawn Fleming, Sharon Gordon, Nasreen Aslam, Farzana Khan, Ani Shah, Mihaela Cretu